Annual Awards 2013
Club Awards
Best Person at Wests in 2013 Rose Bowl (Jim Rennie Memorial Trophy) | Scott Harrison |
Best New Person to Wests in 2013 (George Pippos Memorial Trophy) | Brenden Hood |
Individual Awards
Senior Player of the Year (Bob Wood Trophy) | Brett Gillespie |
Colt Player of the Year (Wally Hammond Trophy) | James Stewart |
Colt Clubman of the Year (Killian McHenry Memorial Trophy) | Seb Russell-Sharam |
Women’s Player of the Year | Wynona Baice |
Most Conscientious Trainer (Ken Hughes Memorial Trophy) | Mick Lee |
Team of the Year | 2nd Grade |
Most Club Points (212) | Sam Greene |
Most Club Tries (12) | Keenan Curran |
Team Awards
Premier Grade
Coach | Patrick Byron |
Assistant Coach | Evan Willis |
Club Set Piece Coach | Andrew Heath |
Club Skills Coach | Matt Wright |
Athletic Performance Coach | Brynley Abad |
Rehab Coach | Henry Gilbert |
Manager | Wayne Carter |
Best Forward | Brad Cameron |
Best Back | Same Greene |
Most Improved | Jeremiah Lynch |
1st Grade
Coach | Tony Field |
Assistant Coach | Dave Hall |
Manager | Oscar Thomas |
Best Forward | Tony Bourke |
Best Back | Troy Ngatai |
Most Improved | Darcy Fergus |
2nd Grade
Coach | Tim Geary |
Assistant Coach | Hunter Thomas |
Skills Coach | Matthew Goad |
Manager | Tom Coulter |
Best Forward | Charles Morrow |
Best Back | Archie Walter |
Most Improved | Rob Johnstone |
3rd Grade
Coach | Brenden Hood |
Assistant Coach | David James |
Best Forward | James Noon |
Best Back | Sean Meiklejohn |
Most Improved | Malaki Akel |
4th Grade
Coach | David James |
Best Forward | Joe Moynihan |
Best Back | Chris Morris |
Most Improved | Harry Faulks |
Premier Colts
Coach | Tony Rogers |
Assistant Coach | Ernest Skelton |
Manager | Wayne Leslie |
Best Forward | Alex Fontalvo |
Best Back | Morgan Gassman |
Most Improved | Daniel Pepper |
5th Grade
Coach | David Atley |
Assistant Coach | Paul Fa’apo |
Assistant Coach | Andrew Moloney |
Best Forward | Mitch Greig |
Best Back | Nick Robson |
Most Improved | Stirling Sanderson |
Normanby Cup (1)
Coach | Jay Staunton |
Coach | Hunter Thomas |
Manager | Oscar Thomas |
Best Forward | Ngamotu Hartley |
Best Back | Warwidk Epiha |
Most Improved | Andrew Wheadon |
Normanby Cup (2)
Coach | Angus Trewin |
Best Forward | Bill Blanck |
Best Back | Charlie McLeod |
Most Improved | Patrick Hill |
Women
Coach | Cassidy Holland |
Assistant Coach | Felicity Bennetts |
Manager | Sipa Aupaau |
Best Forward | Sara Webb |
Best Back | Sara Hernandez |
Most Improved | Leigh-Anne Pokino |
Service Awards
Kylie Baldwin | Carissa Fadelli |
Dr Daelyn Vivers | Ying Ming Mok |
Stacey Compton | Bill Johnson |
Diane Hall | Nick Fraser |
Jo Staples | Linda Bennetts |